IPAO CHAPTERS
REGION I (ILOCOS REGION)
President: Dr. Maria Kathleen P. Somera
Vice-President: Dr. Lydia F. Hadap
Secretary: Dr. Clarissa Gabuat – Varilla
Treasurer: Dr. Lucita V. Espejo
Auditor: Dr. Freda Manglioan
President: Dr. Jerry Dela Cruz
Vice President: Dr. Mary Grace Antonette Guani
Secretary: Dr. Joana Paula Gabrillo
Sub- Secretary: Dr. Mary Grace M. Humilde
Treasurer: Dr. Lucia Vii Ancheta
Auditor: Dr. Florencia Liza Concepcion-Octavo
Board of Trustees:
- Dr. Leonora Catungal
- Dr. Leila Cabigting-Quinto
- Dr. Svetlana Cariaso
President: Dr.Julio Malicdem, Jr.
Vice- President: Dr. Roland Fonacier
Secretary: Dr. Angelica Natividad
Treasurer: Dr. Evita Bulatao
Auditor: Dr.Gary Bautista
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Dominador Malicdem Jr.
- Dr. Voltaire Emilliano Tada
- Dr. Jenmer Labergue
- Dr. Maribel Abenojar
- Dr. Veralyn Bonilla
- Dr. Margie Fontanilla
- Dr. Lei Daphne Bartolome
- Dr. Lanife Seguin-Espinoza
REGION III (CENTRAL LUZON)
President: Dr. Cary Cortez
Vice-President: Dr. Robert Salcedo
Secretary: Dr. Jocelyn Atienza
Treasurer: Dr. Jose Parada
Assistant Treasurer: Dr. Jane Paz
Auditor: Dr. Mirasol Dela Cruz
PRO: Dr. Abilene Sumaway
President: Dr. Lynnette Mae Soriano
Vice-President: Dr. Mark Paul Paroli
Vice-President Angeles: Dr. Ferdinand Bermudo
Vice-President East: Dr. Eleanor Tulio
Vice-President West: Dr. Elisa Estanislao
Vice-President South : Dr. Ma. Liezel Alcoy
Secretary: Dr. Carmela Vitug
Treasurer: Dr. Silvester Carlos
Auditor: Dr. Raisa Carmela Dizon
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Arthur David
- Dr. Marie Pierre Lising
- Dr. Ronald Macale
- Dr. Brian Mendoza
Immediate Past President: Dr. Maria Theresa Tan
President: Dr. Vladimer Roy V. Castro
Vice-President: Dr. Jennifer Sonza
Secretary: Dr. Xyraine Magday
Treasurer: Dr. Maricor G. Alipio
Auditor: Dr. Arielle Vallido
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Melba Barbero
- Dr. Analiza Malicdem
- Dr. Delinda Paraon
- Dr. Ruby Quiñones
- Dr. Laarni Tarronas
- Dr. May Turla
President: Dr. Lillibeth V. Salazar
Vice- President: Dr. Genalyn Casticon
Secretary: Dr. Marvin Galvez
Assistant Secretary: Dr. Aimee B. Marcos
Treasurer: Dr. Gemma A. Rosete
PRO: Dr. Russel S. Villatuya
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Edna E. Bagasina
- Dr. Margarita Encina
- Dr. Emma E. Echalar
- Dr. Athena C. Hetnadez
REGION IV-A (CALABARZON)
President: Dr. Mylyn L. Molinyawe
Vice President: Dr. Librado M. Perez
Asst. Vice President: Dr. Sofia Neneth G.Malijan
Secretary: Dr. Daisy Laygo-Bonifacio
Asst. Secretary: Dr. Dulce Laygo-Vivas
Treasurer: Dr. Christy M. Pesigan
Asst. Treasurer: Dr. Armie T. Mercado
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Vilma De Grano
- Dr. Fausto M. Rocafort
- Dr. Maria Arminda S. Briones
Charter President: Dr. Marilena Luna
President: Dr. Maryrose Burog-Alea
Vice President: Dr. Oliva B.Cabiling
Secretary: Dr. Evelyn A. Lavisto
Treasurer: Dr. Loreta A. Pamarang
- Assistant Treasurer District 1: Dr. Jocelyn B. Buhay
- Assistant Treasurer District 2: Dr. Cynthia llagan-Abrugena
- Assistant Treasurer District 3: Dr. Estelita Bolor
- Assistant Treasurer District 4 & 5: Dr. Loreta A. Pamarang
Auditor : Dr. Thelma M. Mendoza
- Area Coordinator District 1: Dr. Nova A. Castandiello
- Area Coordinator District 2: Dr. Weyden I. Bacong
- Area Coordinator District 3: Dr. Christine D. Marcellana
- Area Coordinator District 4: Dr. Delia C. Cantos
- Area Coordinator District 5: Dr. Rhodora P. Coronel
Board of Trustees:
- Dr. Susana S. Jarabelo
- Dr. Jocelyn B. Noche
Advisers:
- Dr. Emma B. Belen
- Dr. Rowel V. Clarin
- Dr. Nicia Socorro D. Gonzales
President: Dr. Marinor F. Ramos
Vice-President: Dr. Leo Andes
Secretary: Dr. Felisa Supelana
Treasurer: Dr. Elma Navacilla
Auditor: Dr. Cecille Baleduya
Board of Trustees/ Coordinators
- Coordinator District 1: Dr. Rommel Puna
- Coordinator District 2: Dr. Maria Yvette Flores
- Coordinator District 3: Dr. Loren Aragon, Dr. Lude De Castro
- Coordinator District 4: Dr. Santiago B. Bodoyara
- Coordinator District 5: Dr. Mildred Custodio
- Coordinator District 6: Dr. Lalyn Altis
- Coordinator District 7: Dr. Mark Estandarte
- Coordinator District 8: Dr. Vivian Roseus
President: Dr. Anna Liza Morando
Vice President: Dr. Edwin Acebedo
Secretary: Dr. Maribel Flares-Tupas
Treasurer: Dr. Amelia Belarmino
Auditor: Dr. Erliza Punzalan
Board Members
- Dr. Rhodora Eguaras
- Dr. Montgomery Tiongson
- Dr. Maria Cuaresma
- Dr. Jojina Lopez
- Dr. Ara Mendoza
- Dr. Analyst Tan
- Dr. Ruth Paculba
- Dr. Myrna Seradilla Redimano
- Dr. Jemmalyn Mundin
- Dr. Lean Anzures
President: Dr. Maria Crisel C. Garcia
Vice President: Dr. Maribel V. Quebrado
Secretary: Dr. Armyelin Maria A. Agramon
Treasurer: Dr. Gemma C. Malubay
Auditor: Dr. Loreta B. Emralino
- Area Coordinator 1: Dr. Renee Rose E. Reyes
- Area Coordinator 2: Dr. Myrna C. Mayo
- Area Coordinator 3: Dr. Allen Hubert U. Lim
- Area Coordinator 4: Dr. Cecille L. Mabesa
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Helen U. Lim
- Dr. Conception C. Quevedo
- Dr. Maureen V. Gapulto
- Dr. Loida P. De Luna
Immediate Past President: Dr. Lovell P. Arena
Adviser/ Consultant: Dr. Noel A. Mayo
President: Dr. Arnel T. Dela Cruz
Secretary: Dr. Martha Tulang
Treasurer: Dr. Celerina D. De Castro
Auditor: Dr. Gloria Serrano
- Cainta Coordinator: Dr. Jean Cajucom, Dr. Grace Rentar
- Taytay Coordinator: Dr. Adele Lazo, Dr. Gianina Naval
- Binangonan Coordinator: Dr. Martha Tulang
- Angono Coordinator: Dr. Aida Escoto, Dr. Cherrylyn Piñon
- Antipolo Coordinator: Dr. Milagros Lacatan, Dr. Angelina Alvarez
- San Mateo/ Rodriguez Coordinator: Dr. Marivic Cabal
- District 2 Coordinator: Dr. Arnel T. Dela Cruz
MIMAROPA
President: Dr. Michelle Casao- Galvey
Vice President: Dr. Leviluz Caringal- Dueñas
Secretary: Dr. Carmela Tolentino
Treasurer: Dr. Elizabeth Chang- Abrenica
Auditor: Dr. Jocelyn Mogol- Montecalvo
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Marilyn Dellova Gamboa
- Dr. Claire Abel Armea
- Dr. Jean Mogol
- Dr. Edna Rosales
REGION V (BICOL REGION)
President: Dr. Gerardo B. Del Rosario
Vice-Presidents
- (Albay): Dr. Jennifer Balaguer
- (Catanduanes): Dr. Anthony Altavano
- (Masbate): Dr. Estrella Sagaral
- (Sorsogon): Dr. Randy Evangelista
Secretaries
- (Albay): Dr. Susan N. Maño
- (Catanduanes): Dr. Ferdinand S. Que
- (Sorsogon): Dr. Michael de Castro
Treasurers
- (Albay): Dr. Maria Henedina Ibo
- (Catanduanes): Dr. Ferdinand S. Que
- (Sorsogon): Dr. Gilbert Sagaral
Auditor: Dr. Kate V. Padilla
Coordinators
- (Albay): Dr. Ma. Theresa Era
- (Catanduanes) : Dr. Rebecca Yvonne D. Tindugan
- (Sorsogon): Dr. Dina I. Loreño
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Leticia Manzano
- Dr. Ofelia Bayaban
- Dr. Linda Buenaventura
- Dr. Rosita Milante Legal Commitee
- Dr. Lourdes Reario
- Dr. Caridad Dela Cena
President: Dr. Rosemarie Enriquez
Vice- President: Dr. Gemma Roldan Magana
Secretary: Dr. Vivian A. Sal
Treasurer: Dr. Marivic Era Reyes
Auditor/PIO: Dr. Lilibeth A. Gan
Board of Trustee: Dr. Myrna D. Era
President: Dr. Bergitta O. Rosari
Vice-Presidents
- (Naga City): Dr. Marimel C. Zantua
- (Iriga City): Dr. Manol O. Luzon
Secretary: Dr. Fe Amparo Caridad C. Llagas
Treasurer: Dr. Bibian O. Hallare
Auditor: Dr. Maria Cleofe B. De Leon
PIO: Dr. Virginia B. Montiero
Area Coordinator – Naga City: Dr. Maricar SL Algura
Area Coordinator – Iriga City: Dr. Sherly P. Calgas
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Cicero V. Malate
- Dr. Steve L. Sia
- Dr. Penafrancia Jovita A. Alcala
- Dr. Editha A. Asense
REGION IX (ZAMBOANGA PENINSULA)
President: Dr. Salvacion Estrella M.Buac
Vice-President: Dr. Jasmin Y. Cabanlong
Secretary: Dr. Agnes Faye A. Mecaydor
Treasurer: Dr. Abigail U. Bicariato
Auditor: Dr. Rosalinda F. Lim
Immediate Past President: Dr. Rowena G. Alvarez
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Abida Hassan Baridji
- Dr. Wayne Scott A. Bolls
- Dr. Eriberto R. Canama
- Dr. Melifer C. Tapinit
Area Coordinators
- Zamboanga City: Dr. Jasmin Y. Cabanlong
- Basilan (Isabela & Lamitan): Dr. Abigail U. Bicariato
- Zamboanga Sibugay: Dr. Melifer C. Tapinit, Dr. Elvie A. Galicia
- Zamboanga Del Norte: Dr. Wayne Scott Bolls
- Jolo: Dr. Abida H. Baridji
REGION X (NORTHERN MINDANAO)
President: Dr. Estela Balbin
Vice- President: Dr. Raymond Reyes
Secretary: Dr. Rosylee Basilio
Assistant Secretary: Dr. Leonirose Basanes
Treasurer: Dr. Michele Fernandez
Assistant Treasurer: Dr. Ivy Baluran
Auditor: Dr. Charlotte Loyola
PIO: Dr. Marc Caharian
Assistant PIO: Dr. Annabelle Gregorios
NCR (NATIONAL CAPITAL REGION)
Caloocan, Las Piñas, Makati, Malabon, Mandaluyong, Manila, Marikina, Muntinlupa, Navotas, Parañaque, Pasay, Pasig, Pateros, QC, San Juan, Taguig, Valenzuela
President: Dr. John Lorenze Juarez
Vice-President: Dr. Heidi David
Secretary: Dr. Jennifer Luces
Assistant Secretary: Dr. Arwin Baldestamon
Treasurer: Dr. Ordiosa Castillo
Auditor: Dr. Elizha Padua
PRO: Dr. Charmaine Vargas
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Yolanda Peñera
- Dr. Gulianne Castillo
- Dr. Ferdinan Tayamora
- Dr. Zoilo Constante
President: Dr. Maria Concepcion F. Anda
Vice-President: Dr. Anne Escleto
Secretary: Dr. Biane Abigail Tan-Fule
Treasurer: Dr. Jinky Abuan
Board Members
- Dr. Glen Caharian
- Dr. Manuelo Andot
- Dr. Yasmin Meribeles
- Dr. Lorna Casaje
- Dr. Ralp De Leon
President: Dr. Perla Nillar Hufano
Vice-President: Dr. Rosanna Abilgos Gabiane
Secretary: Dr. Haidee Nobleza Zinampan
Treasurer: Dr. Desiree Panahon Garcia
Auditor: Dr. Wilfredo Timbol Serafica
Board of Trustees:
- Dr. Maria Cristina Lapuz Querido
- Dr. Lea Santos Balajadia
President: Dr. Vicky C. Abalos
1st District Vice President: Dr. Maricar Montanilla
2nd District Vice President: Dr. Jenny-Vi O. Amini Tehrani
Secretary: Dr. Maricor del Rosario Munchua
Treasurer: Dr. Maria Dolores M. Arayon
Auditor: Dr. Ednaida Esteban Owndays
Coordinator: Dr. Luningning Lapuz Lardizabal
EO Coordinator: Dr. Lorna Tabigne Osano
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Wilfredo T. Serafica
- Dr. Maria Carmencita S. Rubian
- Dr. Gina D. Acla
President: Dr. Dionne Chan
Vice-President: Dr. Nona Marie Miranda
Secretary: Dr. Geraldine Pagaduan
Treasurer: Dr. Cynthia Trinidad
Auditor: Dr. Criselda Arsolon
PRO: Dr. Mario Emanuel Ablang
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Trinidad Miñoza
- Dr. Rosalinda Ablang
- Dr. Phamela Concha
President: Dr. Donna Dorado-Retirado
Vice-President: Dr. Gloria Benzonan
Secretary: Dr. Angel Rosalinas
Treasurer: Dr. Joseline Samson
Auditor: Dr. Josephine De Guzman
PRO: Dr. Ma. Veronica Vadlit
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Armando Anastacio
- Dr. Eric Culian
- Dr. Melanie Torres-Santos
- Dr. Liberty Villamor
President: Dr. Cherry Viar
Vice-President: Dr. Estrella O. Gabines
Secretary: Dr. Myra S. Villanueva
Treasurer: Dr. Marichelle R. Gliane
Board of Trustees
- Dr. Jane K. Relleve
- Dr. Adina Isolde Castiva
- Dr. Sunita Hassaram Ramchandani
President: Dr. Fides F. Masanga
Vice-President: Dr. Mary Jane Soliven Sumargo
Secretary: Dr. Amelia S. Sabarre
Treasurer: Dr. Melody Rachel Lampa
Auditor: Dr. Christian Sherwin Sacramento
Board of Directors
- Dr. Mary Jane Barawidan-Angue
- Dr. Roylyn E. Asuncion Dr. Milagros T. Lacatan
- Dr. Anilin S. Cruz
CAR - CORDILLERA ADMINISTRATIVE REGION
President: Dr. Maria Lourdes Baculi Ganado
Vice-President: Dr. Joeneth Semanero Javier
Secretary: Dr. Ma Lorica Mae Baculi Bundalian
Treasurer : Dr. Abegail Benbenen
President: Dr. Richard Suaking
Vice-President: Dr. Jayneflor Anglog
Secretary: Dr. Elizabeth Abellera
Treasurer: Dr. Marlene F. Sabatchi
Auditor: Dr. Melanie Batister
PRO: Dr. Michelle C. Aloy, Dr. Shirley Anongos, Dr. Jelyn Balusdan
Advisers:
- Dr. Sigrid Aoas-Tarnate
- Dr. Faustina Balingan
- Dr. Monalisa Ocampo
- Dr. Lily Kigisan
President: Dr. Kristia Marie Maranan Ballesteros
Vice-President-Internal Affairs: Dr. Joselito Yraola Floria
Vice President-External Affairs: Dr. Jacqueline Africano-Masaway
Secretary: Dr. Karissa Obeña
Treasurer: Dr. Maricel Jugo Querrer
Auditor: Dr. Aprille Saga-Oc Delmas
Board of Trustees:
- Dr. Alice Do Siaed-Dumallig
- Dr. Leah Mae Negro
- Dr. Ma. Rachellie L. Balajadia
- Dr. Yasmin L. Balajadia-Cortes
- Dr. Imelda Tanggacan
- Dr. Reinald Mark Ruiz
- Dr. Emerose Fernandez